et-loader

Oil Summary:

Black Cumin Oil is extracted by CO2 extraction method yeilds pure essential oils compared to the steam distillation method. It is an annual herb that has been used since ancient times; from the Romans to the Egyptians. Black seed oil contains thymoquinone, which is an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory compound that may also have tumor reducing properties.  Black Cumin oil when applied apply topically benefit the skin. It is also possible to add the oil to massage oils, shampoos, homemade skin-care products, and fragrances. Cumin oil can help lower people’s body mass index, help to treat eczema, acne, Psoriasis.

Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa

Plant Origin: India

Processing Method: CO2 extraction method

Plant Part: seeds

Odor and Color:light amber in color with a characteristic herbaceous aroma.

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using this product.