et-loader

Oil Summary:

USP Grade Castor oil is a very thick and radiant oil used in naturopathy practice. Its major constituents are oleic, palmatic, linoleic acid and glycerine.

The pressing of the Ricinus communis bean results in castor oil, which is a universal light pale-yellowish oil used widely for applications ranging from cosmetic to industrial. Full filtration of the castor oil leaves behind only a faint characteristic odor.

Botanical Name: Ricinus communis

Plant Origin: India

Processing Method: Cold pressed and filtered

Plant Part: Beans

Odor and Color: smoky odor, ash color

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using this product.

This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.