Amazon Pay is available for checkout. All orders are shipped within 24 biz hrs. Dismiss
Refined Glycerin USP is natural, it’s derived from vegetable oils and refined. Glycerin is widely used in food industry and skin care applications. It is used in soap making for sensitive skins and prevent dryness due to its moisturizing properties.
The Red Cross reports that an 85% solution of Glycerin shows bactericidal and antiviral effects, and wounds treated with Glycerin show reduced inflammation after roughly 2 hours. Due to this it is used widely in wound care products, including Glycerin based Hydrogel sheets for burns and other wound care. It is approved for all types of wound care except third degree burns, and is used to package donor skin used in skin grafts.
For large quantities please contact us via our phone number.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.