Amazon Pay is available for checkout. All orders are shipped within 24 biz hrs. Dismiss
$13.00 – $195.00
Botanical Name: Mangifera Indica
Type: Conventional and refined
Plant Origin: Netherlands, India (where indicated)
Looking for bulk quantity of mango butter? Check our organic mango butter listing, you get organic mango butter for price of conventional mango butter.
Summary: Mango butter is a type of body butter made from mango seed . It is similar to shea and cocoa butter in that it is light and moisturizing without being greasy. It is used in cosmetic industry to make skin care and natural beauty products. Mango butter is a great source of essential fatty acids, and has beneficial moisturizing properties for lotions and acts as a mild lubricant for the skin.
Extracted from kernel of mango fruit. Solid at room temperature, melting point of mango butter is above 87+degrees F. Good for all skin types
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.