Oil Summary: Olive oil pomace is a very versatile oil and a key ingredient for soap makers. Using this oil as a massaging oil can give healthy and smooth skin. This oil is abundantly used in cosmetics for treating and nourishing dry skin as well as stimulating the growth of stronger and thicker hair.
Botanical Name: Olea europaea
Extraction Method: Solvent extracted
Type: Conventional, Refined
*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.*
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.