$8.61 – $23.87
Black cumin seeds are also known as black caraway, black cumin, kalonji, and black onion seeds.
Oil Summary: Organic black cumin seed Oil is extracted by CO2 extraction method yields pure form of oil compared to traditional methods of extraction. It is an annual herb that has been used since ancient times; from the Romans to the Egyptians. Black seed oil contains thymoquinone, which is an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory compound that may also have tumor reducing properties. Organic black cumin seed oil when applied apply topically benefit the skin. It is also possible to add the oil to massage oils, shampoos, homemade skin-care products, and fragrances. Cumin oil can help lower people’s body mass index, help to treat eczema, acne, Psoriasis.
Botanical Name: Nigella Sativa
Plant Origin: India
Processing Method: CO2 extraction method
Plant Part: seeds
Odor and Color: Dark amber in color with a characteristic herbaceous aroma.
This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.