Buy your essential oils here
11325 Random Hills Rd, Ste 360-A112
Farifax, VA 22030
Phone: 571-320-8120 +1 408 996 1010
Fax: 703-991-4883+1 408 996 1010
Oil Summary: Organic Castor oil is a very thick and radiant oil used in naturopathy practice. Its major constituents are oleic, palmatic, linoleic acid and glycerine.
The pressing of the Ricinus communis bean results in organic castor oil, which is a universal light pale-yellowish oil used widely for applications ranging from cosmetic to industrial. Full filtration of the organic castor oil leaves behind only a faint characteristic odor.
Botanical Name: Ricinus communis
Plant Origin: India
Processing Method: Cold pressed and unrefined
Plant Part: Beans
Odor and Color: Light pale yellow
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Get 10% reward on future orders
*Don’t worry, we won’t spam our customers' mailboxes