et-loader

Description: Extracted from cacao bean, organic cocoa butter has rich and chocolate aroma to it. Cocao butter is commonly used in cosmetic applications due to high antioxidants and Vitamin E contents. Melting point of cocoa butter is at 90+F.

Odor and appearance: Chocolate and light to dark yellow

Type: Organic and Natural

Origin: Peru

Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.