Buy your essential oils here
11325 Random Hills Rd, Ste 360-A112
Farifax, VA 22030
Phone: 571-320-8120 +1 408 996 1010
Fax: 703-991-4883+1 408 996 1010
Organic Evening Primrose oil is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the Oenothera Biennis plant. Evening primrose oil is widely used in the dietary supplement and cosmetic industries due to its naturally occurring levels of essential fatty acids.
Evening primrose oil is rich in essential fatty acids with particularly high levels of Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA) and Linoleic Acid. The GLA content is typically at 10% while the level of Linoleic acid is one of the highest found in nature ranging from 65-85%.
Botanical Name: Oenothera Biennis
Plant Origin: China
Processing Method: Refined and Cold pressed
Plant Part: Seed
Odor and Color: Translucent golden yellow color and a slightly nutty scent.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Get 10% reward on future orders
*Don’t worry, we won’t spam our customers' mailboxes