Amazon Pay is available for checkout. All orders are shipped within 24 biz hrs. Dismiss
$13.20 – $79.00
RBD Coconut oil is used for cooking and is popular in cosmetic industry for making oil and skin products. This product is also commonly referred as 76 degree coconut.
Origin: Philippines, Indonesia
Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera
Oil Summary: Organic RBD coconut oil are surely more hygienic than the unrefined coconut oil because of how it’s processed. Refined coconut oils are usually made from dried coconut meat also commonly known as copra in India. The oil from copra is expelled with the use of a bulls or a machine-driven expeller. The oil is extracted by this method is not suitable for consumption because of the impurities it contains and also may be harmful for health. This oil needs to go through refining, bleaching, and deodorizing. The coconut oil producers remove these impurities by filtration and heat which eliminates the harmful agents in the oil. The process of deodorizing removes the distinct smell of coconut. Refined coconut oil is an excellent skin moisturizer and softener. Organic RBD Coconut Oil is mainly used in cooking and it is also known in the cosmetic industry for creating hair and skin products. Coconut oil has nourishing and hydrating properties that make your hair healthy. When massaged into your scalp, it not only provides moisture to the hair but also the scalp. Hence, it helps prevent and treat dry scalp conditions such as scalp psoriasis. As a hair conditioner, coconut oil helps soften hair and promotes hair growth. You can use it as a daily conditioner or apply it to your hair for a gorgeous glow and shine.
Odor and Appearance : colorless
Country of Origin: Phillipines
Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.