Amazon Pay is available for checkout. All orders are shipped within 24 biz hrs. Dismiss
Virgin organic sesame seed oil is known to be relatively stable, making it an ideal oil for nutritional supplements, culinary applications such as frying and dressings, and cosmetics. Industrial applications exist as well ranging from insecticides to coatings.
Botanical Name: Sesamum Indicum
Plant Origin: India
Processing Method: Cold pressed and unrefined
Plant Part: Seed
Odor and Color: yellow liquid with a pleasant grain-like odor
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.