Buy your essential oils here
11325 Random Hills Rd, Ste 360-A112
Farifax, VA 22030
Phone: 571-320-8120 +1 408 996 1010
Fax: 703-991-4883+1 408 996 1010
Oil Summary: Virgin organic sesame seed oil is known to be relatively stable, making it an ideal oil for nutritional supplements, culinary applications such as frying and dressings, and cosmetics. Industrial applications exist as well ranging from insecticides to coatings.
Botanical Name: Sesamum Indicum
Plant Origin: India
Processing Method: Cold pressed and unrefined
Plant Part: Seed
Odor and Color: yellow liquid with a pleasant grain-like odor
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Get 10% reward on future orders
*Don’t worry, we won’t spam our customers' mailboxes