Description: Pomegranate seed oil is popular and highly sought after for beauty products due to its antioxidants and punicic acid. The oil is considered as an excellent base for all types of skin conditions, including eczema dry skin, cracked skin and mature skin. Pomegranate seed oil may revive skin’s elastic nature and stimulate keratinocyte production strengthening the dermis.
Type: Conventional, cold pressed and refined
Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Color and taste: Amber to dark orange colored liquid with a bland characteristic odor and taste
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.