Buy your essential oils here
11325 Random Hills Rd, Ste 360-A112
Farifax, VA 22030
Phone: 571-320-8120 +1 408 996 1010
Fax: 703-991-4883+1 408 996 1010
Oil Summary: Rose water is commonly used in bath and beauty products. Floral water are produced in the same or similar manner as essential oils. However, the essential oil will float to the top of the distillate where it is removed, leaving behind the watery distillate. In the past, these essential waters were often considered a byproduct of distillation, but now are considered an important co-product. The produced herbal waters are essentially diluted essential oils at less than 1% concentration.
Botanical Name: Rosa Centifolia
Plant Origin: Egypt
Processing Method: Hydro distillation
Plant Part: Petals
Odor and Color: Clear water with rose aroma.
Blends well with: .
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Get 10% reward on future orders
*Don’t worry, we won’t spam our customers' mailboxes