Rosehip Oil is called the queen of carrier oils due to its luxurious treatment of wrinkles and scars.
Excellent oil in cosmetic uses as it helps with cell regeneration by preventing premature aging and smooth lines.
Botanical Name: Rosa canina
Plant Origin: Chile
Processing Method: Expeller pressed and unrefined
Plant Part: Seed
Odor and Color: Amber with orange hue
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.