et-loader

OUR STORES

blog-placeholder

XStore London

Buy your essential oils here

Store Address

11325 Random Hills Rd, Ste 360-A112
Farifax, VA 22030

Contact Info

Email: info@uhRohMuh.com
Phone: 571-320-8120 +1 408 996 1010
Fax:  703-991-4883+1 408 996 1010

Oil Summary: Shea nut Oil is a by-product of shea nut butter, it is produced from fractionated portion of Shea butter and it’s fully refined, resulting in a transparent oil with a pale yellow appearance.

Shea oil is widely used ingredient throughout the cosmetic industry in the manufacturing of skin creams, lotions and make-up. It easily absorbs into the skin promoting skin elasticity. It’s non-greasy unlike many many oils and it can be used to treat dry skin and hair. Shea oil is especially favorable for massage therapists in hot oil treatments.

Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii

Plant Origin: Denmark

Processing Method: Refined

Plant Part: Nut

Odor and Color: transparent with pale yellow appearance

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Bottle guide
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using this product.

Related Products

JOIN uh*Roh*Muh NEWSLETTER

Stay up to date with our company news!

* indicates required


*Don’t worry, we won’t spam our customers mailboxes

SIGN UP TODAY FOR A

20% OFF COUPON

PLUS

Get 10% reward on future orders

* indicates required


*Don’t worry, we won’t spam our customers' mailboxes