$5.30 – $52.09
|1 - 5||%||-|
|6 - 10||10%||-|
|11 - 20||15%||-|
Oil Summary: Shea nut Oil is a by-product of shea nut butter, it is produced from fractionated portion of Shea butter and it?s fully refined, resulting in a transparent oil with a pale yellow appearance.
Shea oil is widely used ingredient throughout the cosmetic industry in the manufacturing of skin creams, lotions and make-up. It easily absorbs into the skin promoting skin elasticity. It?s non-greasy unlike many many oils and it can be used to treat dry skin and hair. Shea oil is especially favorable for massage therapists in hot oil treatments.
Botanical Name: Butyrospermum Parkii
Plant Origin: Denmark
Plant Part: Nut
Odor and Color:?transparent with pale yellow appearance
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.