et-loader

Oil Summary:

Sweet Almond Oil is friendly to all skin types but is especially recommended above other carriers to dry sensitive and irritated skin. Its high mineral, vitamin, protein, and essential fatty acid content make it an effective skin softening and nourishing agent. It has found extensive use in cosmetics and therapeutic skincare and is also one of the best multi-purpose carrier oils to use for massage.

Contrary to other vegetable oils, Sweet Almond remarkably resists oxidization and rancidity. Its shelf life is can be extended if stored in special conditions. 

Botanical Name: Prunus dulcus

Plant Origin: India

Processing Method: Cold pressed

Plant Part: Dried kernel

Odor and Color: A clear golden yellow liquid having aroma of sweet almond.

 

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult your physician before using this product.

Related Products

SIGN UP TODAY FOR A

20% OFF COUPON

PLUS

Get 10% reward on future orders

* indicates required


*Don’t worry, we won’t spam our customers' mailboxes