All orders shipped within 24 business hours. Dismiss
Tumeric essential oil extracted by CO2 extraction method yeilds pure essential oils compared to the steam distillation method. Turmeric essential oil is one of the oils widely used in South Asia for 2000+ years to treat many ailments. It has gain wide popularity in western countries these days due to anti-inflammatory property of the curcumin. Turmeric is also commonly used in South Asia in skin care products, primarily applied on face for skin rejuvenation and acne control.
Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
Plant Origin: India
Processing Method: Super critical fluid extraction by using CO2
Plant Part: flowering turmeric plant
Odor and Color: yellow; Earthy, warm, and spicy with a curry-like aroma
Blends well with:
Contraindication: Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs. Avoid contact with eyes.
If you are pregnant, it’s best if you consult with your physician before taking this essential oil orally. Similarly, if you are allergic, you must exercise great caution.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
This function has been disabled for uh*Roh*Muh.