Buy your essential oils here
11325 Random Hills Rd, Ste 360-A112
Farifax, VA 22030
Phone: 571-320-8120 +1 408 996 1010
Fax: 703-991-4883+1 408 996 1010
Virgin Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil is cold pressed from seeds of Prickly Pear cactus. Prickly pear seed oil is widely used in cosmetic products and can be commonly found in products created for face lotions or creams. Commonly used for nourishing and soften the skin as it gets easily absorbed.
Botanical Name: Opuntia Ficus Indica
Plant Origin: Morocco
Processing Method: Cold pressed
Plant Part: Seed of Prickly Pear
Odor and Color: Slight to golden yellow liquid.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.