Buy your essential oils here
11325 Random Hills Rd, Ste 360-A112
Farifax, VA 22030
Phone: 571-320-8120 +1 408 996 1010
Fax: 703-991-4883+1 408 996 1010
Oil Summary: Virgin raspberry seed oil is cold-pressed and extracted from the raspberry seeds without chemical processing. This oil is high in essential fatty acids and commonly used in the cosmetic and nutritional supplement industries. Omega-6 fatty acids are typically present at a level of 50-60%. It is naturally high in tocopherols which provide antioxidant activity. Topical application of virgin raspberry seed oil may help maintain skin softness and hydration.
Rubus idaeus, also called red raspberry or occasionally as European raspberry to distinguish it from other raspberries is a red-fruited species of Rubus, native to Europe and northern Asia.
Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus
Plant Origin: Poland
Processing Method: Cold pressed and unrefined
Plant Part: Seeds
Odor and Color: Medium dark brown liquid with a tint of green.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Get 10% reward on future orders
*Don’t worry, we won’t spam our customers' mailboxes